Chester Springs Dentist Internet Privacy & Security Policy

Chester Springs Dentist respects your privacy and is committed to protecting sensitive
information at all times. This online privacy statement explains how Chester Springs
Dentist collects, uses and safeguards information on www.chesterspringsdentist.com. This
Internet Privacy Statement applies ONLY to information collected by the
Chester Springs Dentist through its website.

By using this website, you are acknowledging and agreeing to the terms of use
and conditions outlined in within this policy. Please read carefully.

Changes to Internet Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to amend the Internet Privacy Statement at any time, for
any reason. We will post a notice that this Internet Privacy Statement has been
amended by revising the “Last updated” date at the bottom of this page.

If you have questions about this Internet Privacy Statement, please send us an
email to info@chesterspirngsdentist.com.

Information We Collect and How We Use It

Information we collect — When you browse www.chesterspringsdentist.com and
do not interact with the site for any online service or product from [Company
Name], you browse anonymously. Personally identifiable information–such as
your name, address, phone number and email address–is not collected as you
browse.

If you choose to interact with our site in other ways, such as subscribing to our
newsletter, submitting questions or comments or requesting information or
materials, we will collect certain personal information from you. The type of
personal information collected will vary but may include name, phone number,
email address, and other demographic information. We do not collect Social
Security numbers or Dates of Birth via our website. The type of product or
service that you seek will determine the personal information that is collected.
For a listing of the exact type of personal information that will be collected
from you, please refer to the appropriate online form.

Tracking activity on our website — We track how our site is used by
both anonymous visitors and visitors who interact with the site. We may use
third party software such as Google Analytics to help us analyze how users use
the site. These tools may uses “cookies”, which which are text files placed
on your computer, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor
behavior information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the
cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to
Google or other third party company. This information is then used to evaluate
visitors’ us of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity
for Chester Springs Dentist.

We may also use a tracked phone number that records calls for quality
assurance purposes. This practice will be identified to the caller upon placing
the phone call to the tracked number. Callers will hear something similar to
“This call may be recorded for training and quality assurance purposes”.

How we use personal information — Once collected, we may use your
personal information (except for email address, which is outlined below) for
the following purposes:

  • Register you for products, services or programs you have requested
  • Answer your emails or on-line requests
  • Send information you request
  • Ensure the website is relevant to your needs
  • Deliver Chester Springs Dentist’s services such as newsletters, meetings or
    events
  • Notify you about new products/services, special offers, upgrades and
    other related information from the Chester Springs Dentist

How we use your email address — Users who have opted in to our
electronic newsletter may periodically receive emails from us regarding new
products/services, special offers, news and other related information from
Chester Springs Dentist.

We do not share, sell, trade, exchange or rent your email address to vendors
for them to market their products or services to you. When we hire vendors to
deliver emails to you on our behalf, they are under agreement and limited from
using your email address for any other purpose.

When we send email to you, we may be able to identify information about your
email address, such as whether you can view graphic-rich HTML email. If your
email address is HTML-enabled, we may choose to send you graphic-rich HTML
email messages.

How to opt out of email — To opt out of an email list, please contact
Chester Springs Dentist, 610-400-1459.

Children under 13 — We do not knowingly solicit data online from or
market online to children under the age of 13.

Information security — Chester Springs Dentist implements security measures to
protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure
or destruction of data. We restrict access to personal information to our
business partners who may need to know that information in order to operate,
develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality
obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal
prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.

How we safeguard information

Site security features

Chester Springs Dentist takes extensive measures and carefully selects third party
companies that have sound security practices in place. Please be aware that
no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed 100% secured. For
these reasons, and despite our measures, we cannot guarantee or warrant the
security of any information transmitted to us electronically.

Our Internet Privacy Statement refers only to information collected through our
website. For a copy of our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices, please contact
Chester Springs Dentist, 610-400-1459.

Linking to other Internet sites

Chester Springs Dentist website may link to other Internet sites as other Internet
sites may link to www.chesterspringsdentist.com. Chester Springs Dentist is not responsible for the
privacy practices or content of other websites and cannot monitor them. To
ensure your privacy is protected, we recommend that you review the privacy
statements of other Internet sites you visit.

Contacting Us About Privacy

You may contact us about our privacy practices at any time:

Email:
info@chesterspringsdentist.com

Phone:
610-400-1459

By Mail At:

Chester Springs Dentist, 155 Little Conestoga Road, Chester Springs, PA 19425

Last Update 02/01/2013.